Cape Coral · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Cape Coral, FL
Updated 27 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Team Automotive | 5.0 | 168 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Tire Choice Auto Service Centers | 4.5 | 820 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mr. B's Alignment & Brakes | 4.9 | 88 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Firestone Complete Auto Care | 4.4 | 1290 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Superior Auto Care | 4.8 | 78 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Cape Coral, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Cape Coral
The other Cape Coral businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Mitchs Firestone4.6 ★ · 135 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.5 ★ · 167 (2021)
- Larry's Auto & Truck Service Center4.9 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Roger Dean Chevrolet4.2 ★ · 2078
- Florida Auto Performance & Machine Shop4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- A-1 Tires4.5 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.4 ★ · 168 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 ★ · 136 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.4 ★ · 115 (2021)
- Scotty's Automotive4.4 ★ · 107 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 186 (2021)
- Karry's Automotive Services Center4.4 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Directires Corporation4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Auto Dynamics4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.2 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.4 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 214 (2021)
- Yogi's Tire Shop4.3 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.2 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Cape Tire Shop Inc4.3 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Chuck's Auto Repair Service4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- The Garage Total Car Care4.0 ★ · 85 (2021)
Get free quotes from Cape Coral’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Cape Coral facts from public records
- $373,500Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 35.1%Homes built before 1990 (35,316 of 100,679 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 82,914Households in Cape Coral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2000Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 77.2%Owner-occupied homes (64,036 of 82,914 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 27 we could find in Cape Coral.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Cape Coral: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Cape Coral calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 27 tire shops for Cape Coral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Cape Coral has the best reviews?
Advanced Team Automotive has a 5.0 rating from 168 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Firestone Complete Auto Care, with 1290 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Cape Coral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Cape Coral?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.