- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Miami · Air Duct Cleaning Companies
5 Best Air Duct Cleaning Companies in Miami, FL
Updated 61 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air On Demand | 4.9 | 768 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Vivs Vent Cleaning | 5.0 | 305 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Florida Clean Air Plus | 4.9 | 767 | – | Checked | – |
| Miami Mold Specialist | 4.9 | 1117 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best air duct cleaning companies in Miami, in detail
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
#3 Vivs Vent Cleaning
Miami
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More air duct cleaning companies in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- National Service Pros4.9 ★ · 785
- Doctor Air Hvac Corp5.0 ★ · 229
- Direct Air Conditioning4.8 ★ · 2756
- Dade Super Cool Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 353
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- NMR Cleaning INC5.0 ★ · 139
- Cool Solution Services4.8 ★ · 348
- Southern Comfort Air Conditioning & Builders4.9 ★ · 162
- mega duct cleaning5.0 ★ · 115
- Island Breeze Air Conditioning, LLC5.0 ★ · 266
- Colder of Miami Inc.4.9 ★ · 137
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioning Services4.9 ★ · 136
- Quality Breeze Air Conditioning Inc4.8 ★ · 193
- Coolest Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 125
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- Unique Air Duct Cleaning4.7 ★ · 351
- 24/7 Air Conditioning Service4.9 ★ · 68
- Acosta Climate Solutions5.0 ★ · 53
- AC Repair and Duct Cleaning Miami5.0 ★ · 164
- Coldlife AC - Air Conditioner Services4.8 ★ · 131
- Service Experts Miami4.6 ★ · 508
- A1 Air Services5.0 ★ · 150
- ROYAL DUCTS MASTERS CLEANING SERVICES5.0 ★ · 45
- Tri County Cooling5.0 ★ · 44
- Duct Masters Cleaning4.8 ★ · 99
- MOON Air Duct Cleaning & Dryer Vent5.0 ★ · 38
- Grand AC Repair5.0 ★ · 37
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair4.9 ★ · 55
- Carioca Air Duct Cleaning Co4.9 ★ · 51
- Clorox Air Duct Cleaning Miami, Inc.4.9 ★ · 38
- AC Repair Miami Beach5.0 ★ · 26
- Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.8 ★ · 41
- Pure Air Pros | HVAC Service Miami5.0 ★ · 63
- AirCool Florida4.9 ★ · 86
- Cool Breeze Air Conditioning4.5 ★ · 197
- Lowe's Cleaning Services Inc.5.0 ★ · 16
- Bayside Breeze Air Duct Services LLC4.8 ★ · 52
- Brickell Air Duct Cleaning5.0 ★ · 23
- Miami Air Duct Cleaning Pros4.9 ★ · 33
- Miami AC Experts4.8 ★ · 50
- Ultimate AC Repair5.0 ★ · 11
- Csr Air Conditioning Inc4.9 ★ · 10
- Chills Air Conditioning Miami4.6 ★ · 43
- The Duct Clinic4.7 ★ · 265
- Nexoriax Air vent cleaning services5.0 ★ · 15
- Expert Air Duct Solutions5.0 ★ · 11
- Journey HVAC Inc4.6 ★ · 19
- Miami Air Duct Cleaning Experts5.0 ★ · 11
- Maid In Brickell4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Win Air4.5 ★ · 41
- Fresh Flow4.4 ★ · 57
- PSR Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.6 ★ · 71
- Air Duct Cleaning MIAMI Pro Services4.8 ★ · 19
- Brickell Air Conditioning repair4.8 ★ · 18
- Miami Mini splits Air Conditioning4.0 ★ · 23
- USA Fresh Air Duct Services4.1 ★ · 13
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- 4,187Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 30Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Beach (USW00092811), about 5 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 61 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Air Duct Cleaning Companies in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of air duct cleaning companies in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 61 air duct cleaning companies for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Miami has the best reviews?
Vivs Vent Cleaning has a 5.0 rating from 305 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
Emergency AC Corp, with 1270 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a air duct cleaning companies business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.