- Operating status checked
West Palm Beach · Brake repair shops
5 Best Brake repair shops in West Palm Beach, FL
Updated 41 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military Brake & Alignment | 4.9 | 804 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| MotorHaus | 5.0 | 244 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Foreign Affairs Auto | 4.7 | 1232 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Bill Tyson's Auto Repair, Royal Palm Beach | 4.8 | 1137 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Lexus of Palm Beach | 4.7 | 9030 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best brake repair shops in West Palm Beach, in detail
#2 MotorHaus
West Palm Beach
#3 Foreign Affairs Auto
West Palm Beach
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More brake repair shops in West Palm Beach
The other West Palm Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.7 ★ · 1084
- Earl Stewart Toyota Service Center4.6 ★ · 6467
- Midas4.6 ★ · 1030
- Vinnie's Auto and Truck Repair5.0 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Master Techs Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 225 (2021)
- Angel's Auto Care Center4.8 ★ · 116 (2021)
- AAMCO Transmissions & Total Car Care4.5 ★ · 555
- Al Packer Ford West Palm Beach4.4 ★ · 2417
- Tire Guy4.6 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Custom Wheel Connection4.5 ★ · 451
- D and R Automotive Specialties4.9 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Palm Beach Performance4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Griffin Auto Care4.6 ★ · 174 (2021)
- All Star Auto Service4.7 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 1323
- Midas4.6 ★ · 104 (2021)
- Ernie Bello Motorsport Inc4.7 ★ · 64 (2021)
- AAMCO Transmissions4.5 ★ · 165 (2021)
- Lake Park Auto & Fleet Repair4.6 ★ · 85 (2021)
- Affordable Auto Repair and Tires4.5 ★ · 135 (2021)
- Caroline Tire4.4 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Affordable Transmission4.4 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Weber Wheel Alignment4.4 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Alternative Automotive Sv4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- All Tune & Lube4.5 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 153 (2021)
- D&D Transmission4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.2 ★ · 218 (2021)
- National Transmissions & Auto Care Centers4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Martino Tire4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Johnny Auto & Boat Repair Inc4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Brakes Coronado & Total Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Mike Roy Automotive4.2 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.0 ★ · 178 (2021)
Get free quotes from West Palm Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
West Palm Beach facts from public records
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1988Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.5%Owner-occupied homes (26,536 of 52,522 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 41 we could find in West Palm Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Brake repair shops in West Palm Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of brake repair shops in West Palm Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 41 brake repair shops for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these brake repair shops in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
MotorHaus has a 5.0 rating from 244 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these brake repair shops has the most reviews?
Lexus of Palm Beach, with 9030 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these brake repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for brake repair shops in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in West Palm Beach
Brake repair shops nearby
Run a brake repair shops business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.