Boynton Beach · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Boynton Beach, FL
Updated 73 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apex Automotive | 4.9 | 1002 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Appliance King of America | 4.9 | 1090 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Midas | 4.8 | 979 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Cupelli Automotive | 5.0 | 258 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tire Kingdom | 4.7 | 1818 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Boynton Beach, in detail
#2 Appliance King of America
Boynton Beach
- Operating status checked
#3 Midas
Lake Worth Beach
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Boynton Beach
The other Boynton Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- A-1 Quality Car Care4.9 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Palm Beach Tire Pros & Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 1253
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 ★ · 1082
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.6 ★ · 1024
- Bob Davis Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 156 (2021)
- AAMCO Transmissions4.7 ★ · 464 (2021)
- Discount Tire4.8 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Caroline Tire4.6 ★ · 729
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.5 ★ · 1325
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.5 ★ · 942
- AutoExpertz Tire & Service4.9 ★ · 66 (2021)
- AutoNation Chevrolet Greenacres4.4 ★ · 5039
- Palm Beach Dyno4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Boynton Auto Repair And Transmission4.8 ★ · 87 (2021)
- Ali's Majestic Auto Repair & Tires4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- G & S Auto Repair Shop4.9 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 1073
- Easy Pay Tire Store4.6 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 806
- Complete Sliding Doors And Windows4.6 ★ · 113 (2021)
- East Coast Auto Service INC4.6 ★ · 114 (2021)
- GNA Auto Service5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 ★ · 195 (2021)
- Moe's Auto Services5.0 ★ · 37 (2021)
- Palm Beach Muffler and Brake4.6 ★ · 188 (2021)
- Javier Koo Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Moores Discount Muffler and Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 69 (2021)
- Neal's Autohaus4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 ★ · 524
- Ace Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Noted Automotive4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- RSA Race Solutions4.8 ★ · 34 (2021)
- Cosmos Muffler House4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Danny's DB Tire Service4.5 ★ · 96 (2021)
- Colom Auto Tech5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Lj Auto Tronics4.6 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Precision Auto Body Works4.7 ★ · 35 (2021)
- GTO Auto Repair and Service4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Lake Worth Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Longbottom's Auto Service4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- C & J Auto Techs4.7 ★ · 24 (2021)
- County Auto Service4.5 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Saab Services By Intellect Ventures4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Greenacres Auto Care Center4.4 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Vinnie's Auto Body Shop4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 258 (2021)
- J & S Automotive5.0 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Tertech Motorsports4.6 ★ · 37 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Advanced Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 ★ · 781
- Atlantis Auto Repair and Tires4.3 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Jlg Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Lake Worth Auto House Inc4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Chico's Tire and Auto Repair4.3 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 275 (2021)
- Dixieway Auto Care4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Zelaya Tires4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Precision Performance Machine Shop & Engine Rebuilding4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Harvey's Trail Brake & Muffler4.2 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Goodyear Customer 1 Tire and Auto Care4.1 ★ · 113 (2021)
- Chuck's Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- D & R Auto Salon4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Car Doctor Dave4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Thunder Autosports4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- AVD Alfonso Auto Repair4.1 ★ · 55 (2021)
- AA One Transmissions4.1 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Elpex Tire4.0 ★ · 27 (2021)
Get free quotes from Boynton Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Boynton Beach facts from public records
- $351,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 64.0%Homes built before 1990 (26,024 of 40,684 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 32,882Households in Boynton Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1984Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 64.7%Owner-occupied homes (21,265 of 32,882 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 73 we could find in Boynton Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Boynton Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Boynton Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 73 auto repair shops for Boynton Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Boynton Beach has the best reviews?
Cupelli Automotive has a 5.0 rating from 258 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Tire Kingdom, with 1818 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Boynton Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Boynton Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.