- Operating status checked
Miami · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Miami, FL
Updated 114 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CI Window Tinting And Electronic | 5.0 | 826 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| J C Car Care Center | 4.9 | 1492 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Braman MINI of Miami | 4.8 | 1022 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| MrGoma Tires - Cutler Bay | 4.8 | 2074 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| MrGoma Tires - Miami Airport | 4.8 | 1497 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Miami, in detail
#2 J C Car Care Center
Miami
- Operating status checked
#3 Braman MINI of Miami
Miami
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Miami
The other Miami businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Tony’s Vehicle Solutions4.8 ★ · 1268
- The Car Clinic of Miami4.8 ★ · 924
- Midway Ford4.7 ★ · 4952
- Miami's Quality Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 906
- Prestige Auto Tech—Kendall4.7 ★ · 918
- Banner Tire Pros4.8 ★ · 409
- Romero Tire4.7 ★ · 583
- Braman Cadillac Miami4.6 ★ · 1370
- Braman Miami4.6 ★ · 2703
- Kendall Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram4.6 ★ · 7581
- Paul's Tire Pros4.6 ★ · 908
- Alfa Garage Miami4.9 ★ · 155 (2021)
- Green's Garage4.6 ★ · 845
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Florida4.6 ★ · 670
- Econotires4.6 ★ · 614
- Cañero Tire Corporation4.8 ★ · 184 (2021)
- Ace Tire4.5 ★ · 924
- E T Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Rey's Auto Repair Services4.8 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Tire Express Corp4.8 ★ · 144 (2021)
- Oster Tire4.8 ★ · 117 (2021)
- El Mago Del Ponche4.5 ★ · 577
- Russo Tires4.7 ★ · 168 (2021)
- AutoNation Nissan Miami4.4 ★ · 3605
- Bomnin Chevrolet West Kendall Service4.4 ★ · 870
- Auto A/C World Inc.4.7 ★ · 126
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 ★ · 758
- AAction Transmissions4.7 ★ · 117 (2021)
- Elite Collision Specialists4.9 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Carioca Air Duct Cleaning Co4.9 ★ · 51
- MasterClass Automotive4.7 ★ · 107 (2021)
- Quality Transmissions Corp.4.7 ★ · 105 (2021)
- Motoro4.7 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 ★ · 548
- Adrian Auto Service4.9 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Auto Tire4.7 ★ · 88 (2021)
- AutoNation Chevrolet Coral Gables4.3 ★ · 4905
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 950
- Mario's Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- George's Service Center4.8 ★ · 93 (2021)
- Miami Chassis and Alignment4.6 ★ · 137 (2021)
- Leader Service4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Benny & Allans Automotive Services5.0 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Champion Tire Recapping4.6 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Autotech Miami4.5 ★ · 198 (2021)
- U-Factory Radiators4.3 ★ · 738
- Nuñez Tires4.3 ★ · 640
- Mr Tint Miami4.9 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 580
- Hurricane Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 46 (2021)
- Mike's Beemer Shop4.6 ★ · 84 (2021)
- Rack & Axles 2000 Cv Joints4.8 ★ · 40 (2021)
- European Auto Service Center4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Lumbi Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 34 (2021)
- Anillo Tires4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Japanese Auto Tech4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- German Car Care4.7 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.4 ★ · 185 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.2 ★ · 697
- Vincent's Carburetor Inc4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Calix Tires Inc4.6 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Gramenzi Auto Services4.4 ★ · 153 (2021)
- Espinosa Auto Service4.6 ★ · 52 (2021)
- Brickell Complete Auto Services4.5 ★ · 77 (2021)
- Pro Oil Change & Car Wash4.2 ★ · 1123
- Auto Tech Import5.0 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Guane Auto Center4.9 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Malik Motors, Inc4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.1 ★ · 594
- SS Performance Automotive4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Boulevard Tire Systems4.6 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Flagler Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Hector Fong Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Kendall Hyundai4.0 ★ · 3023
- Advanced Auto Diagnostics4.6 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Manny's Auto Service, Inc.4.3 ★ · 95 (2021)
- Supreme Tires & Auto Service4.2 ★ · 166 (2021)
- New Liberty Tires and Wash4.7 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Quality & B Paint Body Shop4.7 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Wires Auto Repair Inc4.7 ★ · 15
- Chevron4.0 ★ · 600
- Las Brisas Hand Car Wash4.1 ★ · 619
- Milo Auto Repair Inc4.7 ★ · 24 (2021)
- NSL Motorsports4.2 ★ · 128 (2021)
- M C Auto Tech4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- GM Auto Tech4.3 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.1 ★ · 204 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Milos Auto Upholstery4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Auto Perfection Window Tinting4.2 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Rainbow Paint & Body Shop4.3 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Miami Clutch and Transmission4.4 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Miami Frame Shop4.3 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Champion Auto Clinic4.1 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Crony Body Works Corporation4.6 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Erich's Car Care4.2 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Giovannes Car Repair Corporation4.7 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Gabi's Transmission Services4.1 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Miami Jm Corporation4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Silverio General Mechanic4.3 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Gables Tire Center4.1 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Afg Advance Corporation4.1 ★ · 53 (2021)
- ROA Automotive Services4.3 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Bomnin Volvo Service4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Exotic Motors of Florida4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Mercedes Auto Center4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Leo Auto Repair4.1 ★ · 41
- Manny Transmission & Auto Repair4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
Get free quotes from Miami’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miami facts from public records
- $518,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.1%Homes built before 1990 (130,114 of 223,826 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 194,821Households in Miami (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1979Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 30.8%Owner-occupied homes (60,068 of 194,821 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 114 we could find in Miami.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Miami: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Miami calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 114 auto repair shops for Miami. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Miami has the best reviews?
CI Window Tinting And Electronic has a 5.0 rating from 826 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
MrGoma Tires - Cutler Bay, with 2074 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Miami?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Miami?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.