Boynton Beach · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Boynton Beach, FL
Updated 34 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apex Automotive | 4.9 | 1002 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Midas | 4.8 | 979 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tire Kingdom | 4.7 | 1818 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Tire Choice Auto Service Centers | 4.6 | 1082 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tire Choice Auto Service Centers | 4.6 | 1024 | – | Not checked yet | – |
More tire shops in Boynton Beach
The other Boynton Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Palm Beach Tire Pros & Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 1253
- Discount Tire4.8 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Caroline Tire4.6 ★ · 729
- AutoExpertz Tire & Service4.9 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 1073
- Ali's Majestic Auto Repair & Tires4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 806
- Easy Pay Tire Store4.6 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 ★ · 195 (2021)
- Tire Choice Auto Service Centers4.3 ★ · 524
- Antonella Tires N Wheels4.9 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Noted Automotive4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Danny's DB Tire Service4.5 ★ · 96 (2021)
- Lj Auto Tronics4.6 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Lake Worth Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Carlos Tire Repair4.5 ★ · 48 (2021)
- County Auto Service4.5 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 ★ · 781
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 275 (2021)
- Chico's Tire and Auto Repair4.3 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Advanced Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Lake Worth Auto House Inc4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Harvey's Trail Brake & Muffler4.2 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Zelaya Tires4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Goodyear Customer 1 Tire and Auto Care4.1 ★ · 113 (2021)
- Trench Tires4.4 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Elpex Tire4.0 ★ · 27 (2021)
Get free quotes from Boynton Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Boynton Beach facts from public records
- $351,100Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 64.0%Homes built before 1990 (26,024 of 40,684 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 32,882Households in Boynton Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1984Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 64.7%Owner-occupied homes (21,265 of 32,882 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 34 we could find in Boynton Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Boynton Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Boynton Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 34 tire shops for Boynton Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Boynton Beach has the best reviews?
Apex Automotive has a 4.9 rating from 1002 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tire Kingdom, with 1818 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Boynton Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Boynton Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.