Doral · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Doral, FL
Updated 134 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adventure Tires Complete Car Care | 4.8 | 238 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Apex Alignment | 4.9 | 127 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tire Choice Auto Service Centers | 4.5 | 977 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Alignment Factory | 4.8 | 206 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Tri County Truck And Trailer Repair Inc | 4.8 | 198 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Doral, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Doral
The other Doral businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Balado National Tire4.9 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Doral Toyota4.5 ★ · 7572
- Mebco Tires & Service4.7 ★ · 271 (2021)
- Advanced Auto Diagnostics4.8 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Doral Auto Care and Tire Center4.7 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Russo Tires4.5 ★ · 817
- M & R Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Castellanos Auto Mufflers4.7 ★ · 218 (2021)
- CBR Auto Care4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- J J Tire4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Miami4.8 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Prestige Auto Tech—pinecrest4.9 ★ · 118 (2021)
- All Import Tech4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- GWT Motoring4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- AutoNation Chevrolet Doral4.4 ★ · 5767
- European Auto Motors LLC4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Tires 4 Less Kendall4.6 ★ · 264 (2021)
- Automotive Tech4.9 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Pachos Quality Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 57 (2021)
- ToyoWorks Service Center4.9 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 ★ · 767
- Marti Auto Service4.9 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Acutech Motors Inc4.9 ★ · 55 (2021)
- J Santos Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Sunset Service Center4.9 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Alex Transmissions,inc4.8 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Conejo Auto Services4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Elite Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Banner Tire of Westchester4.7 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Wolfcars Motorsports5.0 ★ · 34 (2021)
- CB Wheels and Tires 4x4 Suspension Center4.7 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Pinecrest Automotive Center4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Victoriano Auto Tech4.6 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Rs Auto Service Doral4.6 ★ · 136 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 858
- Tech and Tires Goodyear4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Gasparini Tires Inc4.5 ★ · 191 (2021)
- Tuned Autoworks4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Transmission Guys4.8 ★ · 47 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 ★ · 348 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.5 ★ · 178 (2021)
- All In Leather Corp4.8 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.5 ★ · 167 (2021)
- Pons Auto Services Inc4.8 ★ · 37 (2021)
- All Florida Collision Specialists4.5 ★ · 127 (2021)
- Hometown Lube4.5 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Import Autoworks4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Galceran Auto Electric4.6 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Alonso Transmission4.5 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Japanese Auto Care South4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Mel's Reset4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Perez Autoworks4.5 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Miller 40 Car Care & Tire Center4.4 ★ · 165 (2021)
- Benz Auto Service, Inc.4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- European Autobahn4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.4 ★ · 157 (2021)
- Tech Motors4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Miller Tire 1074.6 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Ultimate Auto Werks Inc5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Juany Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Superior Outboard Services4.8 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Lino Car Services Inc4.7 ★ · 34 (2021)
- The Euro Solution5.0 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Japanese Car Care4.4 ★ · 124 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 1263
- All Auto Tech Inc - Auto Repair Doral4.6 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Pro Automotive Inc4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Julio's Car Care Inc4.5 ★ · 65 (2021)
- Guidi's MB Shop5.0 ★ · 22 (2021)
- Lxauto Service Center4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.4 ★ · 101 (2021)
- David's Volvo Specialist4.7 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Goodyear Asia Complete Auto Care4.5 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Affordable Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 55 (2021)
- Hi Power Diesel4.7 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Sun City Auto Motors4.4 ★ · 87 (2021)
- The Ford Diesel Service4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- All Car Center Enterprise5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Miller Auto Care 24.2 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.0 ★ · 1000
- Specialty Car Services4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Promaster Performance4.6 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Machines Gone Wild4.4 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Miami Tire and Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Powersource Automotive5.0 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Midas4.3 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Elite Auto Design4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Usa Special Tires4.3 ★ · 88 (2021)
- D & L Auto & Marine Alternators and Starters4.7 ★ · 16 (2021)
- F & E Car Care Solutions4.9 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Kim's Tire Corporation4.6 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Superb Auto Masters5.0 ★ · 14 (2021)
- M B Euro Auto Center Inc4.7 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Power Brake and Exchange4.7 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Benz & Bmerz Miami4.4 ★ · 39 (2021)
- Good Year4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Sandor Kovacs Auto Repairs Inc4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- His & Hers Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- European Auto Center4.7 ★ · 13 (2021)
- The Prestige Collections4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Freddy's Auto Inc4.2 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 ★ · 224 (2021)
- Lucas Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Tires Max Corp.4.3 ★ · 105 (2021)
- Wiwi Transmissions4.2 ★ · 88 (2021)
- All Import Tech4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Planet Off Road4.2 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.1 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Tire World Auto Care4.1 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.3 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Karl's German Auto4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Carz Plus Service and Sales Inc4.5 ★ · 24 (2021)
- Miller Falls Automotive4.7 ★ · 14 (2021)
- DF Performance4.1 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Westchester Auto Tech4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Auto Miami4.5 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Discount Tires and Auto Services4.0 ★ · 145 (2021)
- Gold Wing Motors4.1 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Caribean Muffler Shop4.0 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Pereda Auto Repair4.2 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Beacon Auto Care4.1 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Esserman International Kia4.2 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Full Express4.3 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Sega Brakes4.3 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Firestone4.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Snow White Auto AC and Repair4.3 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Midas4.0 ★ · 36 (2021)
- Alberts of Miami4.1 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Jeffrey Auto Repair4.0 ★ · 36 (2021)
Get free quotes from Doral’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Doral facts from public records
- $562,800Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 16.4%Homes built before 1990 (4,727 of 28,755 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 26,138Households in Doral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2006Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.5%Owner-occupied homes (12,157 of 26,138 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 134 we could find in Doral.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Doral: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Doral calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 134 auto repair shops for Doral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Doral has the best reviews?
Apex Alignment has a 4.9 rating from 127 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers, with 977 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Doral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Doral?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.