Doral · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Doral, FL
Updated 70 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adventure Tires Complete Car Care | 4.8 | 238 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Tire Choice Auto Service Centers | 4.5 | 977 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| N & L Emporio Tires | 4.7 | 258 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Balado National Tire | 4.9 | 108 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mebco Tires & Service | 4.7 | 271 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Doral, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Doral
The other Doral businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Doral Auto Care and Tire Center4.7 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Russo Tires4.5 ★ · 817
- Castellanos Auto Mufflers4.7 ★ · 218 (2021)
- CBR Auto Care4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- J J Tire4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- La Ceiba Tire Shop Miami4.8 ★ · 108 (2021)
- Prestige Auto Tech—pinecrest4.9 ★ · 118 (2021)
- AutoNation Chevrolet Doral4.4 ★ · 5767
- GWT Motoring4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Tires 4 Less Kendall4.6 ★ · 264 (2021)
- Alvarez Tires No.2 Corp.4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Palmetto Tires LLC4.7 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Banner Tire of Westchester4.7 ★ · 98 (2021)
- CB Wheels and Tires 4x4 Suspension Center4.7 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 858
- Pinecrest Automotive Center4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Tech and Tires Goodyear4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Gasparini Tires Inc4.5 ★ · 191 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.5 ★ · 348 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.5 ★ · 167 (2021)
- Lito Tire Service Inc.4.8 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Miller 40 Car Care & Tire Center4.4 ★ · 165 (2021)
- Perez Autoworks4.5 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.4 ★ · 157 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 1263
- Japanese Car Care4.4 ★ · 124 (2021)
- Juany Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Jacob Tire Tech5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Universal Tire International4.6 ★ · 47 (2021)
- All Auto Tech Inc - Auto Repair Doral4.6 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Affordable Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 55 (2021)
- Goodyear Asia Complete Auto Care4.5 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Express Tire4.5 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Miller Auto Care 24.2 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.0 ★ · 1000
- El Rey Del Parche4.3 ★ · 117 (2021)
- Cartronics4.5 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Mediterranio Tire Shop4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- All Car Center Enterprise5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Paul’s Tires Services4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Specialty Car Services4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Flagler Tire Center4.3 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Miami Tire and Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Midas4.3 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Usa Special Tires4.3 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Elite Auto Design4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Racing Tires Llc.4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Kim's Tire Corporation4.6 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Good Year4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 ★ · 224 (2021)
- Central Tire Corporation4.3 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Freddy's Auto Inc4.2 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Andy's Tires Plus4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Tires Max Corp.4.3 ★ · 105 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.1 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Tire World Auto Care4.1 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.3 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Carz Plus Service and Sales Inc4.5 ★ · 24 (2021)
- Discount Tires and Auto Services4.0 ★ · 145 (2021)
- Machine Auto Tire4.4 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Gold Wing Motors4.1 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Firestone4.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Midas4.0 ★ · 36 (2021)
- BJ's Tire Center4.1 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Coral Way Tires4.1 ★ · 28 (2021)
Get free quotes from Doral’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Doral facts from public records
- $562,800Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 16.4%Homes built before 1990 (4,727 of 28,755 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 26,138Households in Doral (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2006Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 46.5%Owner-occupied homes (12,157 of 26,138 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 70 we could find in Doral.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Doral: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Doral calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 70 tire shops for Doral. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Doral has the best reviews?
Balado National Tire has a 4.9 rating from 108 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers, with 977 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Doral?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Doral?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.