- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Hollywood · Air Duct Cleaning Companies
5 Best Air Duct Cleaning Companies in Hollywood, FL
Updated 30 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Air Solutions LLC | 5.0 | 932 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Airflow Cleaners | 4.9 | 420 | – | Checked | – |
| Purify Air Duct Cleaning Fort Lauderdale | 5.0 | 104 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| AAA Modern Air | 4.8 | 1855 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Rule The Air | 4.9 | 158 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best air duct cleaning companies in Hollywood, in detail
#2 Airflow Cleaners
Hollywood Hills
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
#3 Purify Air Duct Cleaning Fort Lauderdale
South Fort Lauderdale
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More air duct cleaning companies in Hollywood
The other Hollywood businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Stanley Steemer4.7 ★ · 745 (2021)
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 ★ · 112
- South Florida Ducts4.8 ★ · 239
- Air Pros (Hollywood)4.6 ★ · 1020
- Happy Ducts HVAC Solutions4.9 ★ · 140
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning5.0 ★ · 84
- Unique Air Duct Cleaning4.7 ★ · 351
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair Hollywood5.0 ★ · 62
- All State Air Duct Pros4.9 ★ · 97
- Purify Air Duct Cleaning Hollywood4.9 ★ · 80
- Airflow Solutions5.0 ★ · 40
- All Year Cooling & Plumbing4.7 ★ · 108
- Master Cleaning of Broward LLC - Air Duct Cleaning4.8 ★ · 70
- Flow Air Duct Cleaning5.0 ★ · 85
- Kool Flow Inc. JERRY4.9 ★ · 39
- Miami Air Duct Solution5.0 ★ · 77
- Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.8 ★ · 41
- USA Air Conditioning Services and Repair4.4 ★ · 787
- Organic Air Duct & Cleaning4.8 ★ · 26
- First Choice Air & Heat4.8 ★ · 77
- Harborcrest Dryer Vent5.0 ★ · 12
- EVO Dryer Vent Cleaning & Repair4.8 ★ · 20
- Hollywood Air Duct Cleaning Services5.0 ★ · 16
- Duct Guys4.7 ★ · 33
- LYB AirDuct Services & cleaning5.0 ★ · 12
Get free quotes from Hollywood’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hollywood facts from public records
- 4,220Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 59Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Hollywood (USC00084050), about 2 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $410,600Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990 (61,242 of 72,843 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in Hollywood (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 30 we could find in Hollywood.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Air Duct Cleaning Companies in Hollywood: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of air duct cleaning companies in Hollywood calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 30 air duct cleaning companies for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Hollywood has the best reviews?
Fair Air Solutions LLC has a 5.0 rating from 932 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
AAA Modern Air, with 1855 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Hollywood
Air Duct Cleaning Companies nearby
Run a air duct cleaning companies business in Hollywood?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.