Lauderhill · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Lauderhill, FL
Updated 22 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiffy Lube Oil Change | 4.5 | 932 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| American Muffler | 4.7 | 238 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Fuzzy's Tire Center | 4.6 | 157 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| The V Shop | 4.9 | 228 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Foreigntech | 4.8 | 108 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Lauderhill, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Lauderhill
The other Lauderhill businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Plantation Car Care4.8 ★ · 106 (2021)
- G&S Wheels Tires Alignments4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- ANR Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Ultimate Auto Care4.5 ★ · 153 (2021)
- Front Line Auto4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Juice Wheels Tires and Services4.5 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Wheel Fix It - Ft. Lauderdale4.4 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Pete's Complete Auto Service4.7 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Patriot Auto Care4.3 ★ · 278 (2021)
- Ram's Car Care Center4.7 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Hi-Teck Collision4.5 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Briceno Auto Body4.5 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Auto Medic4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- New & Used Tire Outlet4.1 ★ · 278 (2021)
- Enterprise Auto Service4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Firm Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Arctic Auto Center4.0 ★ · 106 (2021)
Get free quotes from Lauderhill’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Lauderhill facts from public records
- $272,900Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 90.7%Homes built before 1990 (27,868 of 30,733 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 27,320Households in Lauderhill (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1976Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.8%Owner-occupied homes (15,233 of 27,320 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 22 we could find in Lauderhill.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Lauderhill: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Lauderhill calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 22 auto repair shops for Lauderhill. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Lauderhill has the best reviews?
The V Shop has a 4.9 rating from 228 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Jiffy Lube Oil Change, with 932 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Lauderhill?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Lauderhill
Auto repair shops nearby
Run a auto repair shops business in Lauderhill?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.