- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Miramar · Air Duct Cleaning Companies
5 Best Air Duct Cleaning Companies in Miramar, FL
Updated 38 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cool Air USA | 4.9 | 4975 | – | Checked | Most reviewed |
| Duck Duct Air | 5.0 | 488 | – | Checked | – |
| Emergency AC Corp | 4.8 | 1270 | – | Checked | – |
| Universe Duct Cleaning | 5.0 | 818 | – | Checked | Best overall |
| Air Zone Mechanical | 5.0 | 683 | – | Checked | – |
The 5 best air duct cleaning companies in Miramar, in detail
#2 Duck Duct Air
Pembroke Pines
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
#3 Emergency AC Corp
Miami
- State license checked
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More air duct cleaning companies in Miramar
The other Miramar businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Florida Clean Air Plus4.9 ★ · 767
- Fair Air Solutions LLC5.0 ★ · 932
- Air Solution and Repair4.8 ★ · 603
- Freezing Mechanical4.7 ★ · 1532
- Pembroke Pines Air Conditioning4.9 ★ · 584
- Dr. Air Duct5.0 ★ · 112
- Air Duct Specialists LLC5.0 ★ · 359
- South Florida Ducts4.8 ★ · 239
- Air Duct and Dryer Vent Florida4.9 ★ · 164
- SENSIBLE COOLING5.0 ★ · 163
- Unique Air Duct Cleaning4.7 ★ · 351
- Airo Service Air Conditioning & Home Comfort5.0 ★ · 62
- Quick Fix Air Repair4.7 ★ · 159
- Duct Restore4.9 ★ · 179
- SMC Air Conditioning4.6 ★ · 304
- Eli Cleaning Services LLC4.9 ★ · 214
- Cool It Air Conditioning Repair4.9 ★ · 60
- Pembroke Pines AC Repair Gurus4.8 ★ · 65
- Kool Flow Inc. JERRY4.9 ★ · 39
- Miami Air Duct Solution5.0 ★ · 77
- USA Air Conditioning Services and Repair4.4 ★ · 787
- Air Duct Cleaning Miami4.8 ★ · 41
- Ductz of Boca Raton4.9 ★ · 97
- Ace Air Duct Service4.9 ★ · 52
- Blue Pelican Air & Attic5.0 ★ · 21
- Crest Dryer Vent5.0 ★ · 12
- J&Y AC SERVICES L.L.C.5.0 ★ · 30
- HelloCool AC Repairs5.0 ★ · 10
- Wesley Air Duct Service5.0 ★ · 13
- Miramar Air Duct Cleaning Pros4.8 ★ · 16
- Pembroke Pines Air Duct Cleaning Pros4.8 ★ · 16
- Hollywood Air Duct Cleaning Services5.0 ★ · 16
- Duct Guys4.7 ★ · 33
Get free quotes from Miramar’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Miramar facts from public records
- 4,494Cooling degree days per year (Annual cooling degree days (base 65°F), a measure of how much air conditioning a climate needs; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- 100Days a year at 90°F or hotter (Average number of days per year with a high of 90°F or more; NOAA station Miami Opa Locka Airport (USW00012882), about 6 miles from the city center point.)NOAA NCEI, U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 · 1991–2020 normals
- $462,700Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 37.8%Homes built before 1990 (17,521 of 46,380 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 45,029Households in Miramar (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 38 we could find in Miramar.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Air Duct Cleaning Companies in Miramar: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of air duct cleaning companies in Miramar calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 38 air duct cleaning companies for Miramar. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies in Miramar has the best reviews?
Universe Duct Cleaning has a 5.0 rating from 818 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these air duct cleaning companies has the most reviews?
Cool Air USA, with 4975 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these air duct cleaning companies licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for air duct cleaning companies in Miramar?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in Miramar
Air Duct Cleaning Companies nearby
Run a air duct cleaning companies business in Miramar?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.