Ocoee · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Ocoee, FL
Updated 92 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mavis Tires & Brakes | 4.6 | 1857 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Advanced Automotive Ocoee | 4.8 | 277 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Auto Solutions | 4.8 | 263 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mavis Tires & Brakes | 4.7 | 1799 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Jsi European Specialist | 4.9 | 184 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Ocoee, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Ocoee
The other Ocoee businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Hudson Tire & Service4.8 ★ · 226 (2021)
- Orlando Treads & More | Wheels, Tires, & Lift Kits4.9 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Discount Tire4.7 ★ · 373 (2021)
- Crawford Tire Service, Inc4.6 ★ · 537
- Atomic Brake & Performance4.9 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Mercedes-Benz of Orlando4.5 ★ · 3816
- Take 5 Oil Change4.5 ★ · 1752
- Central Florida Speaker Repair4.8 ★ · 155 (2021)
- Prestige Auto Repair Inc4.8 ★ · 138 (2021)
- All One Auto Specialties4.8 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Jason's Bug Ranch4.9 ★ · 77 (2021)
- Mechanic of West Orange4.9 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Mahoney's Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Mike The Mechanic4.7 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Take 5 Oil Change4.4 ★ · 1611
- Dave's Auto and Light Truck4.8 ★ · 95 (2021)
- Don Allen's Tire & Automotive5.0 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Inland Truck Repair4.8 ★ · 67 (2021)
- TSTauto.com Subaru Specialists4.9 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Quality Car Care Inc.4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Universal Service Center4.5 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Traywick's Garage4.6 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Certified Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Orlando`s Mechanic4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Clark Tire and Automotive4.6 ★ · 107 (2021)
- Discount Muffler & Custom Exhaust4.6 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Action Gator Tire4.5 ★ · 175 (2021)
- Cycle One Motorsports4.5 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Maitland Tire Co4.6 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Kdk Performance Automotive4.7 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Greg's Complete Auto Repair and Sales4.6 ★ · 86 (2021)
- Florida Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Reved Up Creationz4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- RimTyme Custom Wheels and Tires4.4 ★ · 226 (2021)
- Magic Mechanic Orlando - A Main Street Auto Shop4.4 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Action Gator Tire4.6 ★ · 66 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube4.4 ★ · 197 (2021)
- Superior Tires and Cars Accessories4.7 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Auto Pro Inc4.7 ★ · 43 (2021)
- Rapid Lube4.5 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Red's Automotive Service4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Elite Euro Motors4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Marco Automotive Services4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Master Car Care Inc4.5 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.4 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 915
- Ocoee Tire & Auto4.4 ★ · 107 (2021)
- Kar Zone Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Royal One Tires4.4 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.3 ★ · 156 (2021)
- Vw Euroworks4.7 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Bob's Car Center4.5 ★ · 47 (2021)
- FL Auto Service & Sales4.3 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube4.3 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Empire Tires4.2 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Qualicar Service Center Orlando4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Dealer Alternative - Complete Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Alternative Transmissions4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Affordable Alignment & Auto Service4.2 ★ · 206 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Transdiesel Of Central Florida4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.3 ★ · 75 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 ★ · 147 (2021)
- Bronco Johns Transmissions4.5 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Rush Truck Centers Orlando North4.5 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Lokey's Automotive Repair4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Pinto's AC and Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube4.1 ★ · 245 (2021)
- Russell Automotive4.3 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Fields Collision Center Orlando4.2 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.2 ★ · 93 (2021)
- Empire Tire4.1 ★ · 188 (2021)
- NTW4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Saidi Auto Repair4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Muscle Tire4.3 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Sam's Auto Electric And Car Repair4.3 ★ · 34 (2021)
- Tire Super Center of Orlando4.2 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Tim's Automotive4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- R.M. Radiator4.3 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 ★ · 132 (2021)
- Chad's Tire Outlet4.1 ★ · 137 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.0 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Royal One Tires4.0 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Joe's enguine4.5 ★ · 10 (2021)
- Executive Car Care4.3 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Roy's Auto Repair & A/c Llc4.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
Get free quotes from Ocoee’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Ocoee facts from public records
- $406,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 30.8%Homes built before 1990 (5,082 of 16,492 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 15,588Households in Ocoee (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 2000Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 73.2%Owner-occupied homes (11,404 of 15,588 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 92 we could find in Ocoee.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Ocoee: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Ocoee calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 92 auto repair shops for Ocoee. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Ocoee has the best reviews?
Jsi European Specialist has a 4.9 rating from 184 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Mavis Tires & Brakes, with 1857 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Ocoee?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Ocoee?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.