Pensacola · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Pensacola, FL
Updated 45 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Automotive Service Center | 4.8 | 1145 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Discount Tire | 4.6 | 1140 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Gulf Breeze Tire Center | 5.0 | 67 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Sandy Sansing Nissan Pensacola | 4.7 | 7103 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Vannoy's Tires | 4.6 | 781 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Pensacola, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Pensacola
The other Pensacola businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.7 ★ · 218 (2021)
- Tires Etc.4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.6 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Dennis Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Vannoy's Tires Inc. Tire Pros4.5 ★ · 278 (2021)
- Vannoy's Tires4.5 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Vannoy's Tires Inc. Tire Pros4.5 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.5 ★ · 184 (2021)
- Express Oil Change & Tire Engineers4.5 ★ · 178 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.5 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Vannoy's Tires Inc. Tire Pros4.5 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Hamm's Tire Center4.4 ★ · 274 (2021)
- Jerry's Used Tires4.4 ★ · 258 (2021)
- Vannoy's Tires4.4 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.4 ★ · 236 (2021)
- Blue Angel Tire and Automotive4.5 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.5 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Weeden Tire & Service Center4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Discount Tire4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Jeremy Odom's Tires5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Fisher's Tire & Service4.4 ★ · 125 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.3 ★ · 227 (2021)
- Auto Save Tire and Service Center4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 729
- Thomas White's Tire City4.6 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.2 ★ · 176 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 ★ · 677
- RNR Tire Express4.2 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.2 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.1 ★ · 238 (2021)
- McGee Commercial Tire and Services4.6 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Precision Tune Auto Care4.1 ★ · 118 (2021)
- GCR4.3 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Tuffy Tire & Auto Service Center4.0 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.0 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Southern Tire Mart4.3 ★ · 18 (2021)
Get free quotes from Pensacola’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Pensacola facts from public records
- $314,400Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 79.0%Homes built before 1990 (22,368 of 28,298 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 25,109Households in Pensacola (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1972Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 64.2%Owner-occupied homes (16,118 of 25,109 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 45 we could find in Pensacola.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Pensacola: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Pensacola calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 45 tire shops for Pensacola. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Pensacola has the best reviews?
Gulf Breeze Tire Center has a 5.0 rating from 67 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Sandy Sansing Nissan Pensacola, with 7103 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Pensacola?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Pensacola?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.