- Operating status checked
Pompano Beach · Tire shops
5 Best Tire shops in Pompano Beach, FL
Updated 30 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euromotive Performance | 4.8 | 693 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Poirier's Service Center | 4.9 | 225 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mercedes-Benz of Pompano | 4.5 | 3833 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| EF Tire & Auto Repair | 4.7 | 943 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Mad Hatter Mufflers | 4.9 | 278 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best tire shops in Pompano Beach, in detail
#2 Poirier's Service Center
Pompano Beach
- Operating status checked
- Operating status checked
Also in the Best 5
More tire shops in Pompano Beach
The other Pompano Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Brother's Auto Care4.9 ★ · 116 (2021)
- Corsa Technik Motorsports - European Dealer Alternative5.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- OK Tire Of Pompano4.6 ★ · 218 (2021)
- Tire Country4.7 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Meineke Car Care Center4.7 ★ · 198 (2021)
- Joe's Tire Mart4.7 ★ · 85 (2021)
- Dixie Tire Techs4.6 ★ · 228 (2021)
- D&E Tires4.5 ★ · 154 (2021)
- Marie Total Auto Care4.8 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Florida Tire & Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Just Tires and Auto Service4.4 ★ · 194 (2021)
- Roadway Tire and Parts4.5 ★ · 87 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 1409
- Giant Tire & Auto4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Cruise N' Cool4.5 ★ · 44 (2021)
- Mario's Tires Inc4.3 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Trackside Automotive4.9 ★ · 16 (2021)
- Pompano Auto Radio Air & Tires4.8 ★ · 28 (2021)
- L and W Tire Service4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Mac Tires4.8 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Ideal Auto and Truck Accessories4.3 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 238 (2021)
- Auto & Truck Repairs4.2 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Pompano Tires Inc.4.4 ★ · 25 (2021)
- A1 Tire Co4.1 ★ · 17 (2021)
Get free quotes from Pompano Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Pompano Beach facts from public records
- $349,300Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 81.7%Homes built before 1990 (49,872 of 61,070 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 47,167Households in Pompano Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1974Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 55.5%Owner-occupied homes (26,156 of 47,167 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 30 we could find in Pompano Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Tire shops in Pompano Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of tire shops in Pompano Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 30 tire shops for Pompano Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these tire shops in Pompano Beach has the best reviews?
Mad Hatter Mufflers has a 4.9 rating from 278 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these tire shops has the most reviews?
Mercedes-Benz of Pompano, with 3833 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these tire shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for tire shops in Pompano Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a tire shops business in Pompano Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.