- Operating status checked
West Palm Beach · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in West Palm Beach, FL
Updated 135 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safebound Moving & Storage | 4.9 | 2440 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| Military Brake & Alignment | 4.9 | 804 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| MotorHaus | 5.0 | 244 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Bill Tyson's Auto Repair, Royal Palm Beach | 4.8 | 1137 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Lexus of Palm Beach | 4.7 | 9030 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
The 5 best auto repair shops in West Palm Beach, in detail
#2 Military Brake & Alignment
West Palm Beach
- Operating status checked
#3 MotorHaus
West Palm Beach
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in West Palm Beach
The other West Palm Beach businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- Foreign Affairs Auto4.7 ★ · 1232
- St. Lucie Battery and Tire4.7 ★ · 1084
- Quality Dent Repair5.0 ★ · 127 (2021)
- Earl Stewart Toyota Service Center4.6 ★ · 6467
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.6 ★ · 1008
- Midas4.6 ★ · 1030
- Vinnie's Auto and Truck Repair5.0 ★ · 98 (2021)
- RNR Tire Express4.8 ★ · 257 (2021)
- Take 5 Oil Change4.8 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Acura of Palm Beach4.5 ★ · 4724
- Napleton's North Palm Hyundai4.5 ★ · 4201
- West Palm Beach Hyundai4.5 ★ · 8235
- Foreign Auto Services4.8 ★ · 144 (2021)
- Master Techs Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 225 (2021)
- North Palm Japanese Auto5.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- Just in Time Window Tinting4.8 ★ · 128 (2021)
- Angel's Auto Care Center4.8 ★ · 116 (2021)
- Auto Krafters4.9 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Hydra Motor Works4.9 ★ · 64 (2021)
- AAMCO Transmissions & Total Car Care4.5 ★ · 555
- Al Packer Ford West Palm Beach4.4 ★ · 2417
- Nickee's Automotive Center4.8 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Tire Guy4.6 ★ · 258 (2021)
- D and R Automotive Specialties4.9 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Custom Wheel Connection4.5 ★ · 451
- Palm Beach Performance4.8 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Master Automotive Center5.0 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Realistic Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 38 (2021)
- ATO Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Griffin Auto Care4.6 ★ · 174 (2021)
- All Star Auto Service4.7 ★ · 94 (2021)
- Andy's Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Munson's Auto Service4.8 ★ · 58 (2021)
- J.T.s Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 1109
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.3 ★ · 1323
- Best Brakes Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 77 (2021)
- Marty's Tire and Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Palm Beach Prestige Auto Services4.9 ★ · 36 (2021)
- Foreign Auto Specialists4.8 ★ · 49 (2021)
- Vic's Auto Care4.8 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Spectrum Collision and Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 46 (2021)
- Hades Performance and Tuning5.0 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Ernie Bello Motorsport Inc4.7 ★ · 64 (2021)
- Midas4.6 ★ · 104 (2021)
- Why Go To The Dealer4.7 ★ · 107 (2021)
- The Palm Beach Garage4.7 ★ · 57 (2021)
- AAMCO Transmissions4.5 ★ · 165 (2021)
- Transmission Factory4.7 ★ · 56 (2021)
- Economical Automotive4.9 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Elios Auto Repair of Palm Beach4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Garden Auto Care4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Pete's Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Rojas Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 54 (2021)
- Lake Park Auto & Fleet Repair4.6 ★ · 85 (2021)
- Affordable Auto Repair and Tires4.5 ★ · 135 (2021)
- Brake World4.5 ★ · 137 (2021)
- Tate's mobile mechanic4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Transmissions Outlet4.9 ★ · 24 (2021)
- makkah auto repair5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- M&M Auto Repair Shop4.9 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Caroline Tire4.4 ★ · 208 (2021)
- BEN'S AUTO REPAIR INC4.6 ★ · 58 (2021)
- BJ's Wrench Connection4.8 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Arrigo Alfa Romeo of West Palm Beach4.2 ★ · 759
- Geiman's Dealership Alternative4.7 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Commercial Truck Repair4.7 ★ · 34 (2021)
- Trail Tire Center4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Wrench Brothers Auto Repair and Tires4.7 ★ · 55 (2021)
- A-1 Radiator4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Affordable Transmission4.4 ★ · 148 (2021)
- American Rally4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Eurotech4.8 ★ · 23 (2021)
- Affordable Tire and Auto Service4.5 ★ · 153 (2021)
- Alternative Automotive Sv4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Car Clinic Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Vic's Transmission & A/C Service4.7 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Weber Wheel Alignment4.4 ★ · 118 (2021)
- Auto Care Center4.6 ★ · 37 (2021)
- JFM Motorcars4.7 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.1 ★ · 887
- Trail Auto Electric4.6 ★ · 66 (2021)
- All Tune & Lube4.5 ★ · 53 (2021)
- Longwood Motors4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Total Engine Concepts4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Acutech Automotive5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- D&D Transmission4.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Thermo King of the Southeast - West Palm Beach4.7 ★ · 37 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.3 ★ · 153 (2021)
- P & A Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Frankie Auto Service & Repair4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- GT Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Ron Cheston's Automotive4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.3 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Ama Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 46 (2021)
- Georgia Auto Repair4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- JONNY AUTO4.6 ★ · 46 (2021)
- Los Amigos Auto Repair and Transmissions4.7 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Pressley Auto Complete Repair4.9 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Tire Kingdom4.2 ★ · 248 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.2 ★ · 218 (2021)
- Steve's International Automotive Repair4.7 ★ · 15 (2021)
- National Transmissions & Auto Care Centers4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Gears-N-More Truck Repair4.7 ★ · 14 (2021)
- Only Used Trucks Service Center4.5 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 ★ · 198 (2021)
- European Auto Clinic4.6 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Palm Beach Transmission4.5 ★ · 51 (2021)
- Valvoline Instant Oil Change4.2 ★ · 175 (2021)
- Martino Tire4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Best Servicers Of America4.1 ★ · 338 (2021)
- Richard Auto & Tire Service4.4 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 65 (2021)
- Msc Of The Palm Beaches4.8 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Brakes Coronado & Total Auto Repair4.5 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Johnny Auto & Boat Repair Inc4.4 ★ · 28 (2021)
- JR's Discount Tires4.4 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Gray’s Sunoco4.3 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Mufflers Brakes & More4.3 ★ · 47 (2021)
- Roadrunner Express Lube4.3 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.1 ★ · 208 (2021)
- Cadillac Enterprise Inc.4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- The Peterbilt Store - West Palm Beach [service]4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Mike Roy Automotive4.2 ★ · 73 (2021)
- Westgate Auto Center4.3 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Signature Collision4.2 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.1 ★ · 78 (2021)
- Tires Plus4.0 ★ · 178 (2021)
- M & S Auto Adjustments Inc4.4 ★ · 16 (2021)
- A-1 Japanese Autocare4.2 ★ · 28 (2021)
Get free quotes from West Palm Beach’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
West Palm Beach facts from public records
- $414,200Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 54.0%Homes built before 1990 (33,720 of 62,464 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 52,522Households in West Palm Beach (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1988Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 50.5%Owner-occupied homes (26,536 of 52,522 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 135 we could find in West Palm Beach.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in West Palm Beach: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in West Palm Beach calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 135 auto repair shops for West Palm Beach. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in West Palm Beach has the best reviews?
MotorHaus has a 5.0 rating from 244 (2021) (2021) public reviews, the highest on this page.
Which of these auto repair shops has the most reviews?
Lexus of Palm Beach, with 9030 public reviews. A long review history shows how a business handles many jobs.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
5 of the 5 businesses here had their state license checked against public records. Each profile shows the source and the date of the check.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in West Palm Beach?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Other services in West Palm Beach
Auto repair shops nearby
Run a auto repair shops business in West Palm Beach?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.