Hollywood · Auto repair shops
5 Best Auto repair shops in Hollywood, FL
Updated 107 businesses comparedHow we choose
- No paid rankings
- Free quotes, no obligation
- Rechecked every month
The top 5 at a glance
Swipe sideways to see every column
| Business | Rating | Reviews | Years | License | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 954Mufflers | 4.9 | 3437 | – | Not checked yet | Best overall |
| German Car Depot | 4.8 | 1854 | – | Not checked yet | Most reviewed |
| Brake Kingdom | 4.9 | 218 (2021) | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Armstrong Auto Care - Davie | 4.8 | 1646 | – | Not checked yet | – |
| Jumbo Automotive Inc. | 4.7 | 1310 | – | Not checked yet | – |
The 5 best auto repair shops in Hollywood, in detail
Also in the Best 5
More auto repair shops in Hollywood
The other Hollywood businesses we compared for this list. Ratings and review counts are from public review platforms.
- AutoNation Honda Hollywood4.6 ★ · 6722
- Mr Wheels4.7 ★ · 533
- Toyota of Hollywood4.6 ★ · 20299
- Ferrara Automotive Service4.8 ★ · 224 (2021)
- MOTRONIX4.8 ★ · 158 (2021)
- National Tires & Auto Repairs4.5 ★ · 3819
- Transmission Pro Total Car Care4.9 ★ · 95 (2021)
- Family Tire Distributors4.5 ★ · 853
- Sparkling Tires Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 236 (2021)
- Mike's Automotive5.0 ★ · 58 (2021)
- S&h Auto Care & Sales Inc4.9 ★ · 68 (2021)
- WRXperts Autoworks4.9 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Preferred Automotive, Inc.4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Autogenx Auto Center5.0 ★ · 45 (2021)
- Jiffy Lube Oil Change4.4 ★ · 1631
- The Brake Authority4.7 ★ · 148 (2021)
- Fleet Tire Truck and Auto Center4.7 ★ · 138 (2021)
- Discount Automotive Repair Center4.8 ★ · 136 (2021)
- Ken's Automotive5.0 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Texan Tire4.7 ★ · 113 (2021)
- RG Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Skylake Collision & Service Center4.9 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Xtreme Automotive Repairs4.9 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Jnl Auto Repair4.8 ★ · 65 (2021)
- Muffler Pros4.6 ★ · 164 (2021)
- The Benz Shop4.9 ★ · 45 (2021)
- HBM Tires and Lube4.8 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Brads Automotive Repair Inc4.8 ★ · 57 (2021)
- Wes Automotive4.9 ★ · 40 (2021)
- Dania Motors4.6 ★ · 126 (2021)
- Master Car Auto Center, Inc5.0 ★ · 28 (2021)
- Jap Auto Pro4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Klondike Auto Service4.7 ★ · 68 (2021)
- A & S Auto Services5.0 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Dixie Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Mercedes Service Centers5.0 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Simonson Foreign Car Service4.8 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Mazdapros, Inc4.7 ★ · 54 (2021)
- German Vehicles Service4.5 ★ · 130 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.5 ★ · 119 (2021)
- Hallandale Auto Electric4.4 ★ · 204 (2021)
- Alex Shop4.5 ★ · 106 (2021)
- Bavarian Euro Performance5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- El Camino Auto Service5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- McHugh's Automotive Group5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Hi Tech Lube 44.7 ★ · 38 (2021)
- B & W Auto Repairs4.7 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Selective Automotive Services Inc4.8 ★ · 26 (2021)
- DUBSandTIRES.com4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- South Park Auto Repair4.7 ★ · 33 (2021)
- Tires R Us4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Exclusive Bodyworks5.0 ★ · 15 (2021)
- Garic Auto Center4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Sook Paint & Body Shop4.9 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Ideal Auto Collision4.5 ★ · 64 (2021)
- Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires4.1 ★ · 1347
- Chuck's Auto Air Inc4.5 ★ · 122
- Brilliant Of Hollywood4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Circle Car Care4.6 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Martino Automotive4.7 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Donald Auto Repair, Inc.4.4 ★ · 98 (2021)
- Aaron's Automotive Service4.8 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Kosher Motor4.1 ★ · 748
- Neil Auto Works5.0 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Stirling Tires4.3 ★ · 168 (2021)
- Hollywood Machine Shop4.8 ★ · 17 (2021)
- Ravenswood Tire Inc4.4 ★ · 168 (2021)
- Bill & Dick's Auto Repair4.6 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Shelby Tire & Service Center4.6 ★ · 26 (2021)
- Sunshine Auto Repair and Tires4.4 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Davis Tire Center4.6 ★ · 25 (2021)
- European Auto Service4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Speed and Stance Works4.7 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Goodyear Auto Service4.3 ★ · 95 (2021)
- Rodrigo and Sons Auto Repair Inc4.6 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Eagle 1 Auto Repair5.0 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Stirling Tires & Accessories4.2 ★ · 158 (2021)
- Gold Coast Transmissions4.3 ★ · 69 (2021)
- 7-11 Tire4.1 ★ · 285 (2021)
- All Pro European4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Jet Auto World4.5 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Boulevard Tire Center4.3 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Pick Your Part - Ft. Lauderdale4.0 ★ · 428 (2021)
- Buono Express Corp.4.3 ★ · 35 (2021)
- Expert Diesel4.4 ★ · 48 (2021)
- Tony's Auto Service Inc4.4 ★ · 47 (2021)
- MarineMax East Florida Yacht Center4.4 ★ · 18 (2021)
- Miyaki's Auto Body Repair Llc4.4 ★ · 38 (2021)
- Mad Hatter Muffler Shop4.2 ★ · 36 (2021)
- Century Iii Automotive4.6 ★ · 13 (2021)
- Firestone Complete Auto Care4.0 ★ · 218 (2021)
- RPM Diesel Engine Co4.1 ★ · 67 (2021)
- Marka Tires & Auto Repair4.0 ★ · 177 (2021)
- Midas4.0 ★ · 144 (2021)
- Hallandale Auto Center4.3 ★ · 28 (2021)
- AMS JET Transmissions4.0 ★ · 88 (2021)
- Mufflex4.0 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Rapido Marine4.0 ★ · 68 (2021)
- Barry's Auto Clinic4.4 ★ · 25 (2021)
- Tires and Lube Center Plus4.2 ★ · 27 (2021)
- Wheels Deals4.0 ★ · 115 (2021)
- Luis' Auto Repair4.1 ★ · 18 (2021)
Get free quotes from Hollywood’s best
About two minutes. Only the businesses you tick get your details.
We may receive a referral fee. It never affects the ranking.
Hollywood facts from public records
- $410,600Median home value (Median value of owner-occupied homes (ACS table B25077).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 84.1%Homes built before 1990 (61,242 of 72,843 housing units were built in 1989 or earlier (ACS table B25034, year structure built).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 61,409Households in Hollywood (Occupied housing units (one household per occupied home), ACS table B25003.)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- June 1 to November 30Atlantic hurricane season (An average season (1991–2020) has 14 named storms, 7 hurricanes and 3 major hurricanes.)NOAA National Hurricane Center, Tropical Cyclone Climatology · 1991–2020 climate period
- 1969Median year homes were built (Half of all housing units were built before this year (ACS table B25035).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
- 58.9%Owner-occupied homes (36,164 of 61,409 occupied homes are lived in by their owners (ACS table B25003).)U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates · 2020–2024
How we pick the Best 5
Find every option
All 107 we could find in Hollywood.
Check the basics
Open, reachable and enough real reviews.
Score the record
Rating, reviews, recency, years and record checks.
Explain each pick
A plain reason for every place on the list.
Businesses can’t pay to be in the Best 5 or to move up. Read the full method.
Auto repair shops in Hollywood: questions answered
How is the top 5 ranking of auto repair shops in Hollywood calculated?
Each business gets a score from its rating, review volume, recent reviews, years in business, profile completeness and record checks. The highest scores make the list. We compared 107 auto repair shops for Hollywood. Paid placements never change the order.
Which of these auto repair shops in Hollywood has the best reviews?
954Mufflers has a 4.9 rating from 3437 public reviews, the highest on this page.
Are these auto repair shops licensed?
We are still checking licenses for this list. Before you hire, look the business up on the state licensing board's website.
How many quotes should I get for auto repair shops in Hollywood?
Get at least three. Use the quote form on this page: only the businesses you tick receive your request.
Run a auto repair shops business in Hollywood?
Claim your free profile to update your details and answer quote requests.